The Flower Shop Queenstown

Hours
Chamber Rating
-
Goo Fernando
Really helpful. The lady went out of her way. Great customer service.
May 1st, 2023 -
Deborah Taylor
I am from the uk and I contacted the flower shop as I needed a bouquet of flowers delivering to my daughter in NZ for her 30th birthday. I couldn't have choose a better place. They where constantly in touch with me to make sure I got everything right as I hadn't done this before. The flowers were delivered on time and they were beautiful. They also added a 30th balloon. They made my daughters day special when I couldn't be there. I cannot thank them enough!
Mar 20th, 2023 -
Ben Qureshi
Amazing flowers, ordered from half way across the world. Lasted for a long time and the arrangement looked beautiful. Highly recommended, staff (in particular Tracie) very helpful indeed.
Oct 24th, 2022 -
Grace Cortes
I bought the Classic White and Green bouquets and they were amazing. Tracie's flower selections were perfect, more beautiful than what I ordered. I'm a very happy client (and so is my family). I can see a new picture put up, the one with roses, white peonies and green anthurium. This was what I got. So beautiful !!!
Oct 21st, 2022 -
Edna June Salter
Fabulous service, going out of their way to deliver, and the flowers were beautiful. Highly recommend.
Oct 17th, 2022
Contact Info
Questions & Answers
Q Where is The Flower Shop Queenstown located?
A The Flower Shop Queenstown is located at 19 Marine Parade, Frankton, OTA 9300
Q What is the internet address for The Flower Shop Queenstown?
A The website (URL) for The Flower Shop Queenstown is: http://www.queenstownflowers.co.nz/
Q What days are The Flower Shop Queenstown open?
A The Flower Shop Queenstown is open:
Thursday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Saturday: 11:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday: Closed
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q How is The Flower Shop Queenstown rated?
A The Flower Shop Queenstown has a 4.5 Star Rating from 17 reviewers.
Hours
Ratings and Reviews
The Flower Shop Queenstown
Overall Rating
Overall Rating
( 17 Reviews )
Goo Fernando on Google
Deborah Taylor on Google
I couldn't have choose a better place. They where constantly in touch with me to make sure I got everything right as I hadn't done this before.
The flowers were delivered on time and they were beautiful. They also added a 30th balloon. They made my daughters day special when I couldn't be there.
I cannot thank them enough!
Ben Qureshi on Google
Grace Cortes on Google
I can see a new picture put up, the one with roses, white peonies and green anthurium. This was what I got. So beautiful !!!
Edna June Salter on Google
Overall Rating
Overall Rating
( 17 Reviews )Write a Review
Florist Near Me in Frankton, OTA
A Wanaka Wedding
Frankton, OTA 9300
(643) 442-4458 ( 0 Reviews )
Bloom Flowers
Frankton, OTA 9300
(643) 442-4458 ( 42 Reviews )
Floralsmith
Frankton, OTA 9300
64272293123 ( 0 Reviews )
Renaissance
Frankton, OTA 9300
(643) 442-4450 ( 0 Reviews )
All Bunched Up Florals
Frankton, OTA 9300
64279731836 ( 9 Reviews )